The Parks Mall at Arlington
Other Food Places in Arlington, Texas
4.4 (17,446)
| Category | Other Food Places |
|---|---|
| Address | 3811 S Cooper St, Arlington, TX 76015 |
| Area | Arlington, Texas |
| Phone | (817) 467-6496 |
| Google rating | 4.4 (17,446) |
Hours
| Monday | 11 AMβ8 PM |
|---|---|
| Sunday | 12β6 PM |
About The Parks Mall at Arlington
Planning a visit to the βBest Big Cityβ in the South? Include a trip to the most exciting lifestyle shopping center in the area - The Parks Mall at Arlington. Indulge in more than 170 specialty stores, and fit a film into your spree at the onsite AMC Theatres. Or, enjoy a kidsβ party in the play area that features a carousel and NHL-size ice skating rink.
The Parks Mall at Arlington is one of the other food places listed in Arlington, Texas. The business is registered at 3811 S Cooper St, Arlington, TX 76015; use this page to check its hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.
If you were expecting a restaurant, market or cafe and landed on a listing in this group, it usually means the original source listed the business under an unusual or mixed category rather than a plain food label. Contact information, address and hours are still pulled from the same public data used across Arlington and Texas, so they should be accurate even where the category is not a perfect fit. Because this group spans everything from medical clinics to auto shops to gift stores, there is no single etiquette or norm that applies across it; treat each listing on its own terms and call ahead if the category alone does not tell you what you need to know.
The business lists hours on 2 days of the week. The most common schedule is 11 AMβ8 PM. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. You can reach The Parks Mall at Arlington at (817) 467-6496; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. Its website is theparksmallarlington.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
On Google it holds a rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 17,446 reviews, which is a strong result for an other food place in Arlington and suggests consistent service.
Arlington is in Texas, in the South, where summers are hot and humid, winters are short, and severe storms in spring are a fact of life; businesses run air conditioning most of the year and many open early to beat the heat. Traffic in Arlington peaks on weekday mornings and afternoons, so allow extra time then. Addresses read from the street number up to the city, state abbreviation and five-digit ZIP code; the map link on this page shows the exact spot.
Looking for alternatives? Browse all other food places in Arlington or explore other categories in the area from the links below. Details on this page come from public sources and may change; confirm anything important by phone before relying on it. Business owners can claim the listing to keep it up to date.
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Joe Jones a month ago
In town for a concert, had to get some steps in. A nice mall. It was cool to see a ice rink in a mall in Texas.
Brandy C a month ago
Absolutely ridiculous, that they have only one bathroom and it's on the second floor behind the food court. The only reason why I get three stars is because it does have a great selection of stores and restaurants. If I were to base it off of the bathroom alone, it would be one star
Bridget Wright 3 months ago
It's hard not too have a good time when you're surrounded by good people but Parks is in an ever growing area. Housekeeping and sanitation is super important. They could benefit from taking better care of the facilities and high traffic areas.
Michael Burkett 4 months ago
Lots of variety in shops. Clean. Great ice rink and AMC theater. Has a good food court plus Cheesecake Factory. It's a whole day of fun! Highly recommend.
Drea Davis a year ago
Arlington Parks Mall in Texas is a fantastic shopping destination! The mall is impressively large with a wide variety of stores to choose fromβeverything from popular national brands to unique specialty shops. Whether you're shopping for clothes, electronics, beauty products, or gifts, youβre bound to find what you need. The atmosphere is clean, welcoming, and very family-friendly. Thereβs plenty of space to walk around, relax, and even grab a bite to eat with the many dining options available. Itβs a great place to spend the day, especially with kids or a group. Overall, Arlington Parks Mall offers a complete and enjoyable shopping experience. I always leave satisfied and look forward to coming back!
Frequently asked questions
Where is The Parks Mall at Arlington located?
The Parks Mall at Arlington is at 3811 S Cooper St, Arlington, TX 76015, in Arlington, Texas. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is The Parks Mall at Arlington?
The Parks Mall at Arlington is listed as an other food place.
What are the hours of The Parks Mall at Arlington?
Published hours are Monday: 11 AMβ8 PM; Sunday: 12β6 PM. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is The Parks Mall at Arlington open on Sunday?
Yes, on Sunday it is open 12β6 PM.
What is the phone number of The Parks Mall at Arlington?
You can call The Parks Mall at Arlington at (817) 467-6496.
How is The Parks Mall at Arlington rated on Google?
The Parks Mall at Arlington has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 17,446 reviews.
Does The Parks Mall at Arlington have a website?
Yes, the website of The Parks Mall at Arlington is theparksmallarlington.com (linked on this page).
More other food places in Arlington
All other food places in Arlington βDaiso - Japanese Household Goods
Other Food Places Β· Arlington, Texas
GNS Foods/GreatNuts.com
Other Food Places Β· Arlington, Texas
Center Street Court
Other Food Places Β· Arlington, Texas
Good Luck Grocery
Other Food Places Β· Arlington, Texas
Pestle Foods
Other Food Places Β· Arlington, Texas
